Requests for CCTV footage from the Auckland Transport

Chinara Sharshenova made this Official Information request to Auckland Transport

Response to this request is long overdue. By law Auckland Transport should have responded by now (details and exceptions). You can complain to the Ombudsman.

From: Chinara Sharshenova

Dear Auckland Transport,

My car was broken into on 27 February on Princess Street, Auckland opposite the Science Building of Auckland University. Near the intersection of Wellesley street and Princess street. There is an AT camera on that intersection. I have photos of that camera and how close it is to my parked car.

The back tinted glass of the car was broken and the large bag with the work laptop was stollen between 10.45 am and 12.39 pm.

Can you kindly find the footage at that time from that camera, please?

Yours faithfully,
Chinara Sharshenova

Link to this

Things to do with this request

Auckland Transport only: