Traffic camera footage

Pou M made this Official Information request to Auckland Transport

Currently waiting for a response from Auckland Transport, they must respond promptly and normally no later than (details and exceptions).

From: Pou M

Dear Auckland Transport,

I’m trying to locate someone who has taken my phone. I didn’t get his license plate number, he was seen leaving Wash N Joy in Manurewa after 345am 25 July 2022 going towards Hill Rd, Great South Road intersection. I’m hoping CCTV cameras might have seen which direction he went. Elderly man in silver sedan.

Yours faithfully,
Pou M

Link to this

Things to do with this request

Anyone:
Auckland Transport only: