Lions near Izone

J Vaiese made this Official Information request to Selwyn District Council

Response to this request is long overdue. By law Selwyn District Council should have responded by now (details and exceptions). You can complain to the Ombudsman.

From: J Vaiese

Dear Selwyn District Council,

I was driving to work on 26th October 2017 and swear I saw someone walking two female lions. Time was between 5:40am-5:50am. Location corner of Stoneleigh Dr and Hoskyns Rd. Do you have any CCTV footage of this area to confirm what I saw.

Yours faithfully,

J Vaiese

Link to this

Things to do with this request

Anyone:
Selwyn District Council only: