Stolen Car

Isobel Robertson-Emmens made this Official Information request to Auckland Transport

Response to this request is long overdue. By law Auckland Transport should have responded by now (details and exceptions). The requester can complain to the Ombudsman.

From: Isobel Robertson-Emmens

Dear Auckland Transport,

Could you possibly be able to provide footage or images around any roads that are located around Marsden Ave, ( Dominion Rd, Mount Eden Road, Balmoral Road, Saint Andrews Road) of the hours between 2:50am- 4am ) 22/04/2023. This would be greatly appreciated and a huge help to figuring out what has happened our vehicle. Trying to find Brown 1991 Nissan SAFARI Stationwagon.

Yours faithfully,

Isobel Robertson-Emmens

Link to this

Things to do with this request

Auckland Transport only: