Taxis number plate

Ronald Nepia made this Official Information request to Auckland Transport

Response to this request is long overdue. By law Auckland Transport should have responded by now (details and exceptions). The requester can complain to the Ombudsman.

From: Ronald Nepia

Dear Auckland Transport,
My handbag was stolen from taxi driver at between 4:05am4:09am 15 of may 2022 my address is 96 balmoral road mount Eden and there is na set of lights near my house. Could you please help me get taxi’s number plate please

Yours faithfully,

Riah Nepia-Edwards

Link to this

Things to do with this request

Auckland Transport only: