Gregory Soar made this Official Information request to Whanganui District Council

Response to this request is long overdue. By law Whanganui District Council should have responded by now (details and exceptions). The requester can complain to the Ombudsman.

From: Gregory Soar

Dear Whanganui District Council,

The carparks by Duncan Pavilion at Castlecliff Beach are covered in sand and many not useable.

1. Is Council having this sand removed?
2. If being removed when will it be done?
3. If not being removed why please?

Yours faithfully,

Gregory Soar

Link to this

Things to do with this request

Whanganui District Council only: